hipppo logo
2017

HIPPO WINNERS!

13-14 May 2017 - JESOLO - ITALY

Hippo 1 - 1st place

Student: Anulen Sara
Teacher: Naidalmaa Miyajav
School: Hobby Secondary School - Ulaanbataar
Country: Mongolia

Hippo 1 - 2nd place

Student: Elia Gjika
Teacher: Lindita Gjika
School: YES Education - Tirane
Country: Albania

Hippo 1 - 3rd place

Student: Marija Velkoska
Teacher: Biljana Markoska
School: OOU Koco Racin - Prilep
Country: FYR Macedonia

Hippo 2 - 1st place

Student: Staša Radenković
Teacher: Vesna Spasić
School: OŠ Sveti Sava - Niš
Country: Serbia

Hippo 2 - 2nd place

Student: Jelena Maksimović
Teacher: Olivera Cvetković
School: OŠ Ivan Goran Kovačić - Beograd
Country: Serbia

Hippo 2 - 3rd place

Student: Naira Čamdžić
Teacher: Ermina Kantić
School: Step by Step - Zenica
Country: BiH

Hippo 3 - 1st place

Student: Matei Resmerita
Teacher: Silvia Sosoiu
School: Centrul de perfomanta in educatie - Barland
Country: Romania

Hippo 3 - 2nd place

Student: Marta Kunštić
Teacher: Andreja Kerovec Letica
School: OŠ Đuro Ester - Koprivnica
Country: Croatia

Hippo 3 - 3rd place

Student: Andrea Šimić
Teacher: Marina Hadžiavdić
School: KSC Sveti Franjo, Opca Gimnazija - Tuzla
Country: BiH

Hippo 4 - 1st place

Student: Jovan Stanisavić
Teacher: Ana Dimitrijević
School: IX Gimnazija-Beograd
Country: Serbia

Hippo 4 - 2nd place

Student: Simona Ivanova
Teacher: Gergana Marinova
School: Geo Milev - Dobric
Country: Bulgaria

Hippo 4 - 3rd place

Student: Alexandru Gabriel Birlandeanu
Teacher: Silvia Sosoiu
School: English Centre - Constanta
Country: Romania

Hippo 5 - 1st place

Student: Emilija Micković
Teacher: Miona Brkanić
School: Karlovačka Gimnazija - Sremski Karlovci
Country: Serbia

Hippo 5 - 2nd place

Student: Eszter Schwarcz
Teacher: Agnes Koszegine Majoros
School: Szinyei Merse Pal Gimnazium - Budapest
Country: Hungary

Hippo 5 - 3rd place

Student: Yoanna Acheva
Teacher: Evelina Tanova
School: MG Baba Tonka - Ruse
Country: Bulgaria

Hippo 1 - 1st place

Student: Tome Jolevski
School: OU "Kliment Ohridski"
Town: Bitola, Macedonia

Hippo 1 - 2nd place

Student: FILIP TRBARA
School: OŠ BUKOVAC
Town: ZAGREB, Croatia

Hippo 1 - 3rd place

Student: Aleksa Sekulić
School: O.Š Ivo Andrić
Town: Beograd, Serbia

Hippo 2 - 1st place

Student: Vladimir Bujak
School: O.Š Žarko Zrenjanin
Town: Novi Sad, Serbia

Hippo 2 - 2nd place

Student: Francesca FORMATO
School: OVIDIO NICOLARDI
Town: Campagnia, Italy

Hippo 2 - 3rd place

Student: JANA DUJMOVIĆ
School: OŠ GUSTAVA KRKLECA
Town: ZAGREB, Croatia

Hippo 3 - 1st place

Student: Mila Andonovikj
School: OU Koco Racin
Town: Kumanovo, Macedonia

Hippo 3 - 2nd place

Student: Mateja Milošević
School: O.Š Vuk Karadžić
Town: Knjaževac, Serbia

Hippo 3 - 3rd place

Student: Todor Tucakov
School: O.Š Đura Jakšić
Town: Čurug, Serbia

Hippo 4 - 1st place

Student: Viktor Knežević
School: JU KŠC Sveti Franjo
Town: Tuzla, Bosna & Hercegovina

Hippo 4 - 2nd place

Student: Luka Ivezić
School: Gimnazija Takovski ustanak
Town: Gornji Milanovac, Serbia

Hippo 4 - 3rd place

Student: Milena Petrović
School: IX Gimnazija
Town: Beograd, Serbia

Hippo 5 - 1st place

Student: Ksenija Došen
School: Karlovačka gimnazija
Town: Sremski karlovci, Serbia

Hippo 5 - 2nd place

Student: JOAN BUSHI
School: ENGLISH CORNER
Town: Albania

Hippo 5 - 3rd place

Student: Yoana Todorova
School:
Town: Bulgaria

Hippo 1 - 1st place

Student: Karina Mitreva
Teacher: Milena Ignjatova
School: OU Lazo Angelovski
Town: Skopje, Macedonia

Hippo 1 - 2nd place

Student: Andrej Veličkov
Teacher: Nela Jovanović
School: OŠ „8.septembar“ 
Town: Pirot, Serbia

Hippo 1 - 3rd place

Student: Joanna Vassileva Ivanova
Teacher:
School: 126 OU "P. Todorov"
Town: Sofia, Bulgaria

Hippo 2 - 1st place

Student: Katarina Blažić
Teacher: Dijana Radović
School: OŠ „Momčilo Živojinović“
Town: Mladenovac, Serbia

Hippo 2 - 2nd place

Student: Hana Arslanagić
Teacher: Džejlana Gledo
School: International School
Town: Sarajevo, BiH

Hippo 2 - 3rd place

Student: Mihaela Miladinoska
Teacher: Albulena Purellku
School: Adams Education
Town: Kičevo, Macedonia

Hippo 3 - 1st place

Student: Petar Stojković
Teacher: Nevena Stošić Perović
School: OŠ "Popinski borci"
Town: Vrnjačka Banja, Serbia

Hippo 3 - 2nd place

Student:Viktoria Deneva
Teacher:
School: Ezikov centar Iglika Todorova
Town: Shumen, Bulgaria

Hippo 3 - 3rd place

Student: Alesia Fiore
Teacher:
School: "DOMENICO CIRILLO"
Town: Bari, Italy

Hippo 4 - 1st place

Student: Ena Jovančić Vidaković
Teacher: Sonja Hampelić
School: Gimnazija
Town: Subotica, Serbia

Hippo 4 - 2nd place

Student: Dušan Krivošić
Teacher: Jovana Radičev
School: Gimnazija
Town: Zrenjanin, Serbia

Hippo 4 - 3rd place

Student: Ivan Kranjčić
Teacher: Zoran Lončarić
School: Nika
Town: Križevci, Croatia

Hippo 5 - 1st place

Student: Dženeta Šišić
Teacher: Darja Perkunić
School: International School
Town: Tuzla, BiH

Hippo 5 - 2nd place

Student: Irina Pitropova
Teacher:
School: Targovska Gimnazia
Town: Burgas, Bulgaria

Hippo 5 - 3rd place

Student: Hana Samardžija
Teacher: Dina Linić
School: I Sušačka Gimnazija u Rijeci
Town: Rijeka, Croatia

Hippo 1 - 1st place

Student: Blagovesta Sahatchieva
Teacher: Stefan Avramov
School: ELI at AUBG
Town: Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria

Hippo 1 - 2nd place

Student: Jelena Dimitrijević
Teacher: Mirjana Jovanović
School: OŠ "Ćirilo i Metodije"
Town: Belgrade, Serbia

Hippo 1 - 3rd place

Student: Aleksa Vasić
Teacher: Aleksandra Pavić Panić
School: OŠ "1300 kaplara "
Town: Belgrade, Serbia

Hippo 2 - 1st place

Student: Đorđe Veljković
Teacher: Tanja Radović
School: OŠ "IV Kraljevački bataljon"
Town: Kraljevo, Serbia

Hippo 2 - 2nd place

Student: Albulena Ujkashi
Teacher: Medina Coba
School: OŠ "Maršal Tito"
Town: Ulcinj, Montenegro

Hippo 2 - 3rd place

Student: Jovan Kokotović
Teacher: Slavica Jević
School: OŠ "Aleksa Šantić "
Town: Stepanovićevo, Serbia

Hippo 3 - 1st place

Student: Tamara Posavec
Teacher: Snježana Bejuk
School: Foreign Language School "Žiger"
Town: Varaždin, Croatia

Hippo 3 - 2nd place

Student: Hana Roš
Teacher: Jelena Dimoski
School: OŠ "Jovan Popović "
Town: Novi Sad, Serbia

Hippo 3 - 3rd place

Student: Boris Moljević
Teacher: Ivanka Lutovac
School: OŠ "Jovan Popović "
Town: Novi Sad, Serbia

Hippo 4 - 1st place

Student: Vladimir Nedeljković
Teacher: Dušica Nikolić
School: "Inlingua Galindo "
Town: Belgrade, Serbia

Hippo 4 - 2nd place

Student: Milica Crkvenjakov
Teacher: Slobodan Ristić
School: "Karlovačka Gimnazija "
Town: Sremski Karlovci, Serbia

Hippo 4 - 3rd place

Student: Emina Bajtarević
Teacher:
School: Gimnazija "Muhsin Rizvić"
Town: Kakanj, Bosnia & Hercegovina

Hippo 5 - 1st place

Student: Vasilije Mesarović
Teacher: Ana Dimitrijević
School: Gimnazija „Mihajlo Petrović Alas“
Town: Belgrade, Serbia

Hippo 5 - 2nd place

Student: Konstantin Ivanov
Teacher: Peyo Kalinov Peev
School: FLS Ekzarh Yosif 1
Town: Lovech, Bulgaria

Hippo 5 - 3rd place

Student: Una Mišković
Teacher: Ana Dimitrijević
School: Gimnazija „Mihajlo Petrović Alas“
Town: Belgrade, Serbia

Hippo 1 - 1st place

Student: Elena Karamchoska
Teacher: Aleksandra Poposki
School: Private Language School "ELITE"
Town: Struga, Macedonia

Hippo 1 - 2nd place

Student: Mateja Milošević
Teacher:
School: OŠ "Vuk Karadžić"
Town: Knjaževac, Serbia

Hippo 1 - 3rd place

Student: Katarina Katanić
Teacher: Katarina Janković
School: OŠ "Petefi Šandor"
Town: Novi Sad, Serbia

Hippo 2 - 1st place

Student: Maša Janković
Teacher: Dragana Tijanić Borić
School: OŠ "Stevan Sinđelić"
Town: Belgrade, Serbia

Hippo 2 - 2nd place

Student: Sofija Damnjanović
Teacher: Žana Damnjanović
School: OŠ "Vasa Stajić"
Town: Novi Sad, Serbia

Hippo 2 - 3rd place

Student: Đorđe Radaković
Teacher: Snežana Tomašević
School: OŠ "Dositej Obradović"
Town: Vrba, Serbia

Hippo 3 - 1st place

Student: Dina Petrov
Teacher: Svetozar Kirćanski
School: ILS "Provida Futuri "
Town: Zrenjanin, Serbia

Hippo 3 - 2nd place

Student: Tamara Posavec
Teacher: Dragana Tijanić Borić
School: Private Language School "Žiger"
Town: Varaždin, Croatia

Hippo 3 - 3rd place

Student: Dunja Zaklan
Teacher: Đenana Majstorović
School: OŠ "Petefi Šandor"
Town: Novi Sad, Serbia

Hippo 4 - 1st place

Student: Maša Bešlin
Teacher: Danijela Pop-Jovanov
School: "Karlovačka Gimnazija"
Town:Sremski Karlovci, Serbia

Hippo 4 - 2nd place

Student: Ana Munćan
Teacher: Sanja Milenković
School: Gimnazija "Borislav Petrov"
Town: Vršac, Serbia

Hippo 4 - 3rd place

Student: Simona Vračar
Teacher: Maja Avakumović
School: Private Language School "St Nicolas "
Town: Belgrade, Serbia

Hippo 5 - 1st place

Student: Lana Arsenijević
Teacher: Danijela Pop-Jovanov
School: "Karlovačka Gimnazija"
Town:Sremski Karlovci, Serbia

Hippo 5 - 2nd place

Student: Nikola Vujić
Teacher: Dušica Nikolić
School: "Inlingua Galindo"
Town: Belgrade, Serbia

Hippo 5 - 3rd place

Student: Lana Avakumović
Teacher: Zorica Krstić
School: "GB School"
Town: Požega, Serbia